Shipley Paint Ltd, Charlestown

Shipley Paint Ltd
OTLEY ROAD
BD17 7DP Charlestown
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01274 587351
Fax:
01274 531360
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
MANOR COATING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HEAD OFFICE, OTLEY ROAD, BD17 7DP, Charlestown, West Yorkshire
Company Number
00335572
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/04/2005 - SHIPLEY PAINT LTD.
SIC Code
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Date of Incorporation
07 Jan 1938
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For over 60 years Manor Coating Systems has been designing and supplying paint, varnish and other coating systems for a wide range of applications for end users. We are a third generation family owned independent business whose reputation is built on a combination of product performance, customer care and responsiveness to customer demand. We continue to hold these concepts today.


Keywords:
Decorators, Decorating, Paint Manufacturers, Paint Stores, Painting Supplies, Decorating Supplies, Wall Paintings, Color, Decor, Sealant Manufacturer, Varnish Manufacturer, Coatings Manufacturer
Services
Decorating Services
Shipley Paint Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Shipley Paint Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. SHIPLEY PAINT LTD OTLEY ROAD
    BD17 7DP  Charlestown
  2. Otley Road
    BD17 7DP  Shipley
  3. 60 Kassapians Albert Street
    BD17 6AY  Baildon
  4. 74 Albert Avenue
    BD18 4NT  Shipley
  5. 1 Livingstone Close Livingstone Close
    BD2 1PZ  Bradford
  6. ALBION ROAD, ALBION MILLS
    BD10 9TQ  Greengates
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies